Justia has no commercial relationship with US Legal Forms, and we receive no commissions, fees, or any other type of compensation if you purchase forms from them. Testimony. IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR FLORIDA IN RE: ESTATE OF COUNTY, PROBATE DIVISION File No. What are the risks of starting probate too soon? Affiant [choose one] [Print or Type Names Under All Signature Lines] Bar Form No. He was a big help to us during a difficult time. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . 85-53; s. 484, ch. Florida statute requires that a Will must be signed by the testator at the end, in the presence of two witnesses, and the witnesses must also sign the document in the presence of each other. If there was no will, the person must file a Petition to Waive Bond.